Touro GST Navigation Menu Touro GST Search
Go to Top of Touro GST website

Faculty and Staff

ITP FACULTY

TOURO GST Dean Issac Herskowitz

Issac Herskowitz

DEAN GRADUATE SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY

ITP Program Chair Payam Bina

Payam Bina

Instructional Technology Program Chair

MSIS Instructor Pedro Estrada

Pedro Estrada

Expert in Data Communications

Expert in Educational Technology Leadership

Mark Gura

Expert in Educational Technology Leadership

Expert in School Administration and Technology

Jacob Gutnicki

EXPERT IN EDUCATION AND TECHNOLOGY

EXPERT IN DISTANCE LEARNING Vyecheslav Khaitov

Vyecheslav Khaitov

EXPERT IN DISTANCE LEARNING

Expert in Designing Online Instruction

Holly Owens

Expert in Designing Online Instruction

MSIS FACULTY

Information Systems Program Chair Shmuel Fink

Shmuel Fink

Information Systems Program Chair

EXPERT IN DATA ANALYTICS Samuel Abrahamson

Samuel Abrahamson

EXPERT IN DATA ANALYTICS

EXPERT IN DATA INTELLIGENCE Braj Agarwal

Braj Agarwal

EXPERT IN DATA INTELLIGENCE

EXPERT IN NETWORK ADMINISTRATION & SECURITY Albert Bina

Albert Bina

EXPERT IN NETWORK ADMINISTRATION & SECURITY

EXPERT IN NETWORK ADMINISTRATION & SECURITY Payam Bina

Payam Bina

EXPERT IN DATABASE CONCEPTS AND DESIGN

MSIS Instructor Joseph Herbst

Joseph Herbst

Expert in Network Architecture

EXPERT IN ORAL AND WRITTEN COMMUNICATION Martin Herskowitz

Martin Herskowitz

EXPERT IN ORAL AND WRITTEN COMMUNICATION

EXPERT IN DATA COMMUNICATIONS Behrooz Khorsandi

Behrooz Khorsandi

EXPERT IN DATA COMMUNICATIONS

MSIS Instructor Ben Lunzer

Benjamin Lunzer

Expert in Technology Project Management

MSIS Expert in Computer Science Arjun Mahat

Arjun Mahat

Expert in Computer Science

MSIS Project Management INSTRUCTOR William Muskopf

William Muskopf

Expert in Project Management

EXPERT IN BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATIONS Ania Necakov

Ania Necakov

EXPERT IN BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATIONS

Miriam Plonczak

Miriam Plonczak

Expert in Data Analytics and Database Systems

Jeremy Rambarran

Jeremy Rambarran

EXPERT IN CLOUD SOLUTIONS

Alfred Rezk

Alfred Rezk

EXPERT IN WEBSITE ENGINEERING

Kevin Roach

Kevin Roach

EXPERT IN WEB AND APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT

Edward White

Edward White

EXPERT IN TEAM MANAGEMENT SKILLS

WMM FACULTY

Expert in Cloud Computing

Dominika Juraszek

WEB & MULTIMEDIA DESIGN PROGRAM CHAIR

WMM Professor Nicole Marie Alleyne

Nicole Marie Alleyne

Expert in Web Design

Expert in UX Design and Development

Joshua Baron

Expert in UX Design and Development

WMM Instructor Jesse Epstein

Jesse Epstein

Expert in Media and Culture

WMM Instructor Anthony O Hara

Antony O'Hara

Expert in Fine Arts

WMM Expert in Expert in 2D Animation Jolie Ruelle

Jolie Ruelle

Expert in 2D Animation

Ryan Seslow

Ryan Seslow

Expert in Web & Visual Design

Ilene Silverberg

Ilene Silverberg

EXPERT IN DESIGN PRINCIPLES

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Director of Career Services Robert Grosberg

Robert Grosberg

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION

ITP Instructor Jay Lefkowitz

Jay Lefkowitz

Expert in Instructional Technology

Director of Marketing and Recruitment

James Shafer

Director of Marketing and Recruitment

ITP Instructor Linda Gutterman

Linda Gutterman

Expert in Engaging Pedagogy

ITP Program Director Marekh Chikadze

Marekh Chikadze

Instructional Technology Assistant Program Director

WMM Program Director Nataliya Klymenko

Nataliya Klymenko

Web and Multimedia Design Assistant Program Director

MSIS Program Director Jack Romano

Jack Romano

Information Systems Program Director

EXPERT IN SOCIAL MEDIA

Elizabeth Cintron

EXPERT IN SOCIAL MEDIA

EXPERT IN MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Younjae Ki

EXPERT IN MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Lora Gornaya

Lora Gornaya

GST ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT